Invited groups |
2017TrackTown Summer Series - New York City 2017 Results - TrackTown Summer Series - New York City
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Flash Results Team Scores
|
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tommy CURTIN | New York Empire | 14:11.90 | ||||||||
2 | MJ ERB | Portland Pulse | 14:12.20 | ||||||||
3 | Edwin KIBICHIY | Philadelphia Force | 14:12.50 | ||||||||
4 | Trevor DUNBAR | San Francisco Surge | 14:13.00 | ||||||||
5 | Stanley KEBENEI | Portland Pulse | 14:13.10 | ||||||||
6 | Craig LUTZ | Philadelphia Force | 14:14.80 | ||||||||
7 | Reid BUCHANAN | San Francisco Surge | 14:16.10 |
Women 5000 M Road Race (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim CONLEY | New York Empire | 16:07.80 | ||||||||
2 | Tori GERLACH | Portland Pulse | 16:11.60 | ||||||||
3 | Kellyn TAYLOR | Philadelphia Force | 16:15.50 | ||||||||
4 | Liz COSTELLO | Portland Pulse | 16:19.20 | ||||||||
5 | Alia GRAY | Philadelphia Force | 16:42.00 | ||||||||
6 | Ashley HIGGINSON | New York Empire | 16:52.60 | ||||||||
7 | Caroline WILLIAMS | San Francisco Surge | 17:19.40 | ||||||||
Lauren PAQUETTE | San Francisco Surge | DNF |
Girls 1 Mile High School (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauryn HESKIN | TSC | 5:16.78 | ||||||||
2 | Alissa GRAHAM | Club 44 | 5:19.76 | ||||||||
3 | Amari LALLEMAND | unattached | 5:27.06 | ||||||||
4 | Siena MUCCINI | TSC | 5:27.94 | ||||||||
5 | Juliette SALAZAR | NY Starz | 5:29.04 | ||||||||
6 | Shadea JACKMAN | Club 44 | 5:38.66 | ||||||||
7 | Sahar VICTORIA | The camp | 5:41.23 | ||||||||
8 | Simone ISIP | Prospect Park | 5:41.40 | ||||||||
9 | Avionne BARNES | Vo2max | 5:42.81 | ||||||||
10 | Maya SPOTTISWOOD | TSC | 5:44.60 | ||||||||
11 | Katie ALTIERRI | Island Express | 5:47.60 | ||||||||
12 | Tamera RODRIGUEZ | Vo2max | 5:50.69 | ||||||||
13 | Mi'Chira WILLIS | Bronx Tigers | 5:51.42 | ||||||||
14 | Lola DINEEN | Island Express | 5:53.15 | ||||||||
15 | Kristen AGUILAR | Island Express | 6:08.30 | ||||||||
Brenna HAZEN | Tailwind | DNS | |||||||||
Ishin KIRKHAN | TSC | DNS | |||||||||
Amanda JAFFE | Tailwind | DNS |
Boys 1 Mile High School (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen HASSLER | Prospect Park | 4:45.77 | ||||||||
2 | Itamar PRES | Chelsea Greyhounds | 4:46.20 | ||||||||
3 | Mike RODRIGUEZ KING | Island Express | 4:48.31 | ||||||||
4 | Ryan PENA | My Sprint Club | 5:12.70 | ||||||||
5 | Fernando DIAZ | Island Express | 5:13.39 | ||||||||
6 | Tamrat GAVENAS | Prospect Park | 5:13.44 | ||||||||
7 | Michael NUNES | Rock City | 5:18.61 | ||||||||
8 | Anthony TORRICELLA | Tailwind | 5:24.47 | ||||||||
9 | Sligo FARREL | Prospect Park | 5:26.08 | ||||||||
10 | Maxwell KRAPF | TSC | 5:29.60 | ||||||||
11 | Jelani JOHNSON | Metro Eagles | 5:30.41 | ||||||||
12 | Lucien LOUVET | Prospect Park | 5:30.69 | ||||||||
13 | Alex ADDISON | TSC | 5:35.05 | ||||||||
14 | Jacob ALTSTEIN | Prospect Park | 5:39.66 | ||||||||
15 | Chase NICOLAS | Prospect Park | 5:55.31 | ||||||||
Coleman SHAVER | Chelsea Greyhounds | DNF | |||||||||
Michael CALAFIORE | Island Express | DNS | |||||||||
Ryan BOOTH | Unattached | DNS |
Women 100 M Hurdles (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Queen HARRISON | New York Empire | 12.75 | +1.7 | |||||||
2 | Janay SOUKUP | Philadelphia Force | 12.83 | +1.7 | |||||||
3 | Bridgette OWENS | San Francisco Surge | 12.87 | +1.7 | |||||||
4 | Evonne BRITTON | New York Empire | 12.97 | +1.7 | |||||||
5 | Raven CLAY | Portland Pulse | 13.09 | +1.7 | |||||||
6 | Jade BARBER | Philadelphia Force | 13.23 | +1.7 | |||||||
7 | Alexis PERRY | Portland Pulse | 13.28 | +1.7 | |||||||
8 | Melia COX | San Francisco Surge | 13.61 | +1.7 |
Men 100 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael RODGERS | New York Empire | 10.15 | +0.0 | |||||||
2 | Jeff DEMPS | New York Empire | 10.25 | +0.0 | |||||||
3 | Marqueze WASHINGTON | Portland Pulse | 10.26 | +0.0 | |||||||
4 | Kyree KING | Portland Pulse | 10.31 | +0.0 | |||||||
5 | Sean MCLEAN | Philadelphia Force | 10.33 | +0.0 | |||||||
6 | Remontay MCCLAIN | Philadelphia Force | 10.38 | +0.0 | |||||||
7 | LeShon COLLINS | San Francisco Surge | 10.39 | +0.0 | |||||||
8 | Quentin BUTLER | San Francisco Surge | 10.53 | +0.0 |
Boys 100 M Youth (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Giordanno SIMPSON | NY Starz | 14.93 | +0.1 | |||||||
2 | Keveene ISAACS | Bronx Tigers | 15.73 | +0.1 | |||||||
3 | Dakari PHILLIPS | Grant you wings | 15.94 | +0.1 | |||||||
4 | Micah CASIMIR | Panthers | 16.19 | +0.1 | |||||||
5 | Kameron MANUEL | Panthers | 16.72 | +0.1 | |||||||
6 | Abuzuwa REID | Grant you wings | 17.65 | +0.1 | |||||||
7 | Tyler NELSON | Panthers | 17.82 | +0.1 | |||||||
8 | Carter BOSTON | Panthers | 17.85 | +0.1 | |||||||
9 | Alvin CHEN | Ocean Breeze | 17.96 | +0.1 |
Girls 100 M Youth (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianna BURRELL | Velocity | 15.49 | +0.1 | |||||||
2 | Shyenne BLAKE | Velocity | 15.91 | +0.1 | |||||||
3 | Brianna KENNEDY | Panthers | 15.92 | +0.1 | |||||||
4 | Lauren RODRIGUEZ | Ocean Breeze | 16.35 | +0.1 | |||||||
5 | Camille JEFFERSON | Prospect Park | 16.76 | +0.1 | |||||||
6 | Kelsey PHILIBERT | Vo2max | 16.86 | +0.1 | |||||||
7 | Hannah DEFLORIMONTE | Velocity | 16.95 | +0.1 | |||||||
8 | Delilah RUIZ | NY Starz | 17.26 | +0.1 | |||||||
9 | Mitchella LOUIS | In motion | 17.56 | +0.1 |
Women 100 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tawanna MEADOWS | Philadelphia Force | 11.16 | +1.2 | |||||||
2 | Barbara PIERRE | San Francisco Surge | 11.20 | +1.2 | |||||||
3 | Simone FACEY | New York Empire | 11.21 | +1.2 | |||||||
4 | Joanna ATKINS | Portland Pulse | 11.27 | +1.2 | |||||||
5 | Destiny CARTER | Philadelphia Force | 11.31 | +1.2 | |||||||
6 | Charonda WILLIAMS | San Francisco Surge | 11.32 | +1.2 | |||||||
7 | Jeneba TARMOH | New York Empire | 11.46 | +1.2 | |||||||
8 | Mikele BARBER | Portland Pulse | 11.64 | +1.2 |
Women 800 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanne VERSTEGEN | New York Empire | 2:00.22 | ||||||||
2 | Chrishuna WILLIAMS | Portland Pulse | 2:00.34 | ||||||||
3 | Ce'Aira BROWN | Portland Pulse | 2:00.84 | ||||||||
4 | Cecilia BAROWSKI | San Francisco Surge | 2:02.04 | ||||||||
5 | Kenyetta IYEVBELE | Philadelphia Force | 2:02.68 | ||||||||
6 | Alena BROOKS | Philadelphia Force | 2:03.37 | ||||||||
7 | McKayla FRICKER | San Francisco Surge | 2:04.33 | ||||||||
8 | Kendra CHAMBERS | New York Empire | 2:06.56 | ||||||||
Stephanie VAN PELT | Pacer | DNF |
Women 3000 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie GARCIA | New York Empire | 8:52.74 | ||||||||
2 | Nicole TULLY | New York Empire | 8:54.28 | ||||||||
3 | Marisa HOWARD | San Francisco Surge | 8:57.15 | ||||||||
4 | Megan ROLLAND | Portland Pulse | 9:00.48 | ||||||||
5 | Sara SUTHERLAND | Philadelphia Force | 9:05.08 | ||||||||
6 | Alexina WILSON | Philadelphia Force | 9:16.80 | ||||||||
7 | Lianne FARBER | San Francisco Surge | 9:19.77 | ||||||||
8 | Ashley MATON | Portland Pulse | 9:30.00 | ||||||||
Ashley HIGGINSON | Pacer | DNF | |||||||||
Kim CONLEY | Pacer | DNF |
Men 3000 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul CHELIMO | Portland Pulse | 7:47.96 | ||||||||
2 | Lopez LOMONG | Portland Pulse | 7:48.77 | ||||||||
3 | Graham CRAWFORD | New York Empire | 7:49.12 | ||||||||
4 | Anthony ROTICH | San Francisco Surge | 7:51.12 | ||||||||
5 | Mason FERLIC | San Francisco Surge | 7:52.04 | ||||||||
6 | Donn CABRAL | New York Empire | 7:52.78 | ||||||||
7 | Josh THOMPSON | Philadelphia Force | 7:57.76 | ||||||||
8 | Travis MAHONEY | Philadelphia Force | 8:00.48 | ||||||||
Meron SIMON | Pacer | DNF | |||||||||
Alex LEIGHT | Pacer | DNF |
Men 800 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew WINDLE | Portland Pulse | 1:44.63 | ||||||||
2 | Erik SOWINSKI | San Francisco Surge | 1:44.66 | ||||||||
3 | Edward KEMBOI | New York Empire | 1:44.77 | ||||||||
4 | Andres ARROYO | New York Empire | 1:44.98 | ||||||||
5 | Jesse GARN | Philadelphia Force | 1:45.04 | ||||||||
6 | Shaquille WALKER | San Francisco Surge | 1:46.04 | ||||||||
7 | Harun ABDA | Portland Pulse | 1:46.64 | ||||||||
8 | Casimir LOXSOM | New York Empire | 1:47.34 | ||||||||
9 | Curtis BEACH | Philadelphia Force | 1:47.36 | ||||||||
Chris GEISTING | Pacer | DNF |
Men 110 M Hurdles (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devon ALLEN | Philadelphia Force | 13.36 | +0.2 | |||||||
2 | Jarret EATON | Philadelphia Force | 13.37 | +0.2 | |||||||
3 | Milan RISTIC | San Francisco Surge | 13.45 | +0.2 | |||||||
4 | Eddie LOVETT | San Francisco Surge | 13.47 | +0.2 | |||||||
5 | Aaron MALLETT | New York Empire | 13.50 | +0.2 | |||||||
6 | Cameron HALL | New York Empire | 13.54 | +0.2 | |||||||
7 | Ryan FONTENOT | Portland Pulse | 13.63 | +0.2 | |||||||
8 | Nick ANDERSON | Portland Pulse | 13.86 | +0.2 |
Women 1500 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda ECCLESTON | Philadelphia Force | 4:05.51 | ||||||||
2 | Hannah FIELDS | San Francisco Surge | 4:05.76 | ||||||||
3 | Alexa EFRAIMSON | San Francisco Surge | 4:06.25 | ||||||||
4 | Lauren JOHNSON | Portland Pulse | 4:07.20 | ||||||||
5 | Emily LIPARI | Philadelphia Force | 4:07.67 | ||||||||
6 | Megan MOYE | New York Empire | 4:08.22 | ||||||||
7 | Emma COBURN | New York Empire | 4:11.89 | ||||||||
8 | Katrina COOGAN | Portland Pulse | 4:19.94 | ||||||||
Stephanie VAN PELT | Pacer | DNF |
Men 1500 M (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnny GREGOREK | New York Empire | 3:35.00 | ||||||||
2 | Robby ANDREWS | San Francisco Surge | 3:35.25 | ||||||||
3 | Ben BLANKENSHIP | Philadelphia Force | 3:35.29 | ||||||||
4 | Craig ENGELS | Philadelphia Force | 3:35.95 | ||||||||
5 | Colby ALEXANDER | San Francisco Surge | 3:36.10 | ||||||||
6 | Kyle MERBER | Portland Pulse | 3:36.65 | ||||||||
7 | Cristian SORATOS | Portland Pulse | 3:37.15 | ||||||||
8 | Pat CASEY | New York Empire | 3:41.97 | ||||||||
Joe MCASEY | Pacer | DNF | |||||||||
Daniel WINN | Pacer | DNF |
Mixed 4x400 M Relay (Final)
Place | Team | Time | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PORTLAND PULSE | Portland Pulse | 3:13.88 | ||||||||
2 | NEW YORK EMPIRE | New York Empire | 3:13.94 | ||||||||
3 | PHILADELPHIA FORCE | Philadelphia Force | 3:14.75 | ||||||||
4 | SAN FRANCISCO SURGE | San Francisco Surge | 3:15.54 |
Mixed Hammer Relay (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Mark | Flight (Pl) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gwen BERRY | Portland Pulse | 74.45m (244-3 ) | 1 (1) | ||||||
2 | Colin DUNBAR-HATTON | Portland Pulse | 72.66m (238-5 ) | 1 (2) | ||||||
3 | Alexander YOUNG | Unattached | 72.60m (238-2 ) | 1 (3) | ||||||
4 | Sean DONNELLY | Philadelphia Force | 72.31m (237-3 ) | 1 (4) | ||||||
5 | Amber CAMPBELL | Philadelphia Force | 72.00m (236-3 ) | 1 (5) | ||||||
6 | DeAnna PRICE | San Francisco Surge | 71.56m (234-9 ) | 1 (6) | ||||||
7 | Kibwe JOHNSON | New York Empire | 71.53m (234-8 ) | 1 (7) | ||||||
8 | Conor MCCULLOUGH | San Francisco Surge | 69.06m (226-7 ) | 1 (8) | ||||||
9 | Amanda BINGSON | New York Empire | 63.63m (208-9 ) | 1 (9) |
Mixed Hammer (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Mark | Flight (Pl) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PDX PULSE | Portland Pulse | 147.11m (482-8 ) | 1 (1) | ||||||
2 | PHL FORCE | Philadelphia Force | 144.31m (473-5 ) | 1 (2) | ||||||
3 | SFO SURGE | San Francisco Surge | 139.17m (456-7 ) | 1 (3) | ||||||
4 | NYC EMPIRE | New York Empire | 135.16m (443-5 ) | 1 (4) |
Women Long Jump (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Mark | Flight (Pl) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quanesha BURKS | San Francisco Surge | 6.83m (22-5 ) | +0.5 | 1 (1) | |||||
2 | Sydney CONLEY | Portland Pulse | 6.38m (20-11¼ ) | +1.6 | 1 (3) | |||||
3 | Malaina PAYTON | New York Empire | 6.28m (20-7¼ ) | +0.3 | 1 (2) | |||||
4 | Kylie PRICE | Philadelphia Force | 5.78m (18-11¾ ) | +1.9 | 1 (4) |
Men Triple Jump (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Mark | Flight (Pl) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Omar CRADDOCK | San Francisco Surge | 16.48m (54-1 ) | +0.6 | 1 (1) | |||||
2 | Donald SCOTT | Portland Pulse | 16.38m (53-9 ) | +1.1 | 1 (2) | |||||
3 | Josh HONEYCUTT | Philadelphia Force | 16.23m (53-3 ) | +0.2 | 1 (4) | |||||
4 | Tony CARODINE JR | New York Empire | 15.95m (52-4 ) | +0.8 | 1 (3) |
Men High Jump (Final)
Progression: 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.25 - 2.28 + 3cm
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Jump | Flight (Pl) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik KYNARD | San Francisco Surge | 2.30m (7-6½ ) | 1 (1) | |||||
2 | Bryan MCBRIDE | Portland Pulse | 2.20m (7-2½ ) | 1 (2) | |||||
3 | Deante KEMPER | Philadelphia Force | 2.20m (7-2½ ) | 1 (3) | |||||
4 | Kris KORNEGAY-GOBER | New York Empire | 2.15m (7-½ ) | 1 (4) |
Women High Jump (Final)
Progression: 1.75 - 1.80 - 1.85 - 1.90 - 1.93 + 3cm
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Jump | Flight (Pl) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inika MCPHERSON | San Francisco Surge | 1.90m (6-2¾ ) | 1 (1) | |||||
2 | Liz PATTERSON | Portland Pulse | 1.85m (6-¾ ) | 1 (2) | |||||
2 | Amina SMITH | New York Empire | 1.85m (6-¾ ) | 1 (2) | |||||
4 | Brigetta BARRETT | Philadelphia Force | 1.80m (5-10¾ ) | 1 (4) |
Mixed Shot Put Relay (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Mark | Flight (Pl) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darrell HILL | San Francisco Surge | 20.87m (68-5¾ ) | 1 (1) | ||||||
2 | Ryan WHITING | Philadelphia Force | 20.73m (68-¼ ) | 1 (2) | ||||||
3 | Kurtis ROBERTS | Portland Pulse | 20.36m (66-9¾ ) | 1 (3) | ||||||
4 | Stephen MOZIA | New York Empire | 20.10m (65-11½ ) | 1 (4) | ||||||
5 | Michelle CARTER | Philadelphia Force | 18.76m (61-6¾ ) | 1 (5) | ||||||
6 | Daniella BUNCH | Portland Pulse | 18.41m (60-4¾ ) | 1 (6) | ||||||
7 | Felisha JOHNSON | New York Empire | 17.94m (58-10¼ ) | 1 (7) | ||||||
8 | Brittany SMITH | San Francisco Surge | 16.98m (55-8½ ) | 1 (8) |
Mixed Shot Put (Final)
Place | Athlete | Affiliation | Best Mark | Flight (Pl) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PHL FORCE | Philadelphia Force | 39.49m (129-6 ) | 1 (1) | ||||||
2 | PDX PULSE | Portland Pulse | 38.77m (127-2 ) | 1 (2) | ||||||
3 | NYC EMPIRE | New York Empire | 38.04m (124-10 ) | 1 (3) | ||||||
4 | SFO SURGE | San Francisco Surge | 37.85m (124-2 ) | 1 (4) |
Year | Results | Videos | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | 1 | 13 | 128 |